GM Buick Parts

12736214 - : Water Pump for GM Image

Water Pump

Traverse. Acadia.
$194.96
MSRP $345.16
Save $150.20
43.5% Off
12738953 - : Water Pump for GM Image

Water Pump

XT4. XT6. XT5. Envision. Blazer. Acadia. 2.0l.
$196.82
MSRP $357.86
Save $161.04
45% Off
24571389 - : Water Pump for GM Image

Water Pump

Cavalier, Sunfire. 2.3l. 4 cylinder.
$82.04
MSRP $142.68
Save $60.64
42.5% Off
13547413 - : Water Pump for GM Image

Water Pump

$107.82
MSRP $164.47
Save $56.65
34.4% Off
25207420 - : Water Pump for GM Image

Water Pump

Encore GX. Trailblazer. 1.2L.
$139.53
MSRP $242.66
Save $103.13
42.5% Off
12630084 - : Water Pump for GM Image

Water Pump

Thoroughly tested for reliable, leak-resistant performance Uniform wall sections and smooth coolant-flow cavities for efficient...
$222.42
MSRP $404.40
Save $181.98
45% Off
12709178 - : Water Pump for GM Image

Water Pump

$210.57
MSRP $382.86
Save $172.29
45% Off
12581816 - : Valve Cover Gasket for GM Image

Valve Cover Gasket

This GM Genuine Part is designed, engineered, and tested to rigorous standards and is backed by General Motors
$12.16
MSRP $16.40
Save $4.24
25.9% Off
90537298 - : Water Pump Sprocket for GM Image

Water Pump Sprocket

This GM Genuine Part is designed, engineered, and tested to rigorous standards and is backed by General Motors
$45.94
MSRP $63.80
Save $17.86
28% Off
13592749 - : Heater Water Pump for GM Image

Heater Water Pump

Generator cooling. Sierra, silverado. With eassist. LaCrosse. HVAC System. 2.5L, auxilary. Helps to maintain engine temperature and...
$134.18
MSRP $233.36
Save $99.18
42.5% Off
55505694 - : Water Pump Bolt for GM Image

Water Pump Bolt

1.2L.
$7.53
MSRP $11.58
Save $4.05
35% Off
13524281 - : Auxiliary Water Pump for GM Image

Auxiliary Water Pump

2.0L turbo. 3.6L. This GM Genuine part is designed, engineered and tested to rigorous standards, and are backed by General Motors
$79.50
MSRP $138.26
Save $58.76
42.5% Off

No results found for "oil filters, spark plugs, brakes, water pump". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Locating Buick Parts by VIN Ensures Perfect Compatibility

At GM Parts Warehouse we understand the importance of keeping your Buick parts in good condition. Finding the right components for your vehicle can be challenging without knowing exactly which parts fit your specific model year and trim level. Your VIN number contains detailed information about your Buick's manufacturing specifications, engine type, and factory options. This 17-character code eliminates guesswork when ordering replacement parts.

How VIN Numbers Work for Buick Components

Your Buick's VIN number appears on the dashboard near the windshield, on the driver's side door jamb, and in your registration documents. Each character represents specific manufacturing details that determine which parts your vehicle needs. The eighth digit identifies your engine type, while positions 10 and 11 indicate the model year and assembly plant. These details matter because Buick often made mid-year changes to Brake Pads, suspension components, and electrical systems that affect part compatibility.

Benefits of Using VIN-Based Part Lookup

Ordering Buick parts by VIN prevents costly mistakes and returns. Different trim levels within the same model year may require different Oxygen Sensors, alternators, or brake components. Your VIN ensures you receive parts that match your vehicle's exact specifications rather than generic replacements. This approach saves time and eliminates compatibility issues that occur when ordering parts based solely on year and model information.

Common Buick Parts Found Through VIN Searches

VIN-based searches commonly reveal differences in engine parts, electrical components, and suspension systems. Buick models often had multiple engine options that required different Fuel Filters, spark plugs, and timing belts throughout the same model year. Electrical systems varied based on option packages, affecting everything from Headlights to interior accessories. Even brake systems changed depending on wheel size and performance packages, making VIN verification essential for accurate part selection.

GM Parts Warehouse stocks everything you need for keeping your vehicle in top condition.